Astilbe x arendsii 'Hyacinth' False Goats Beard

  • $10.99
    Unit price per 

Only 83 left!

Astilbe 'Hyazinth' (x arendsii)

Other names

Astilbe 'Hyazinth', Astilbe 'Hyacinth', False goat's beard 'Hyazinth', False spirea 'Hyazinth'

Genus

Astilbe

Variety or Cultivar

'Hyazinth' _ 'Hyazinth' is an upright, clump-forming, deciduous perennial with toothed, deeply-divided, bright green leaves and upright branched, triangular panicles of lilac-pink flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem


We Also Recommend